The second stage of joint training courses of the Scientific and Educational Center for Corporate Governance and the European School of Management and Technology is held in Berlin.
The opening ceremony of the joint courses was attended by Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Uzbekistan to the Federal Republic of Germany Nabijon Kasimov and President of the European School of Management and Technology Jorg Rocholl.
Furthermore, negotiations were held with the participation of N. Kasimov, J. Rocholl and B. Ganikhodjaev, the Director of CGC, on the perspectives of organization of further cooperation between the ESMT and CGC.
48 representatives of joint-stock companies and other economic entities taking part in the courses who achieved the best test results during the first stage held in Tashkent are participating in the second stage.
Within the framework of the course, which will last until December 20 of this year, various specialized lectures and seminars will be organized for the participants at ESMT, as well as visits to leading companies in Germany which have been using advanced corporate governance methods.