The Admissions Committee will continue to work on Saturday and Sunday.
In order to create favorable conditions for the submission of documents for studying at CGC magistracy, the Admissions Committee will be open on Saturday and Sunday from 09.00 to 18.00.
A special training course on public procurement management is started at the Research and Education center for corporate governance
In accordance with the Presidential Decree-5120 of July 24, 2017 “On measures to implement the project management system in the Republic of Uzbekistan” and with the purpose of fulfillment of the tasks specified in the Presidential Decree of May 12, 2018 “On measures for improvement of the system of state assets management», an 80-hour training program “Public Procurement Management” has been developed by the National Project Management Agency under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Corporate Governance Center.
Special training course in Project Management has been started
Currently, project management is a new and innovative activity for our country, a development that our government attaches great importance. The purpose of this is to produce the best possible products using the limited resources available.
We are glad to announce that CGC offers one-year magistracy program which will begin from September, 2018.
In accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of May 12, 2018 No. PD-3720 “On measures to improve the management of state assets” in September of the current year at the Scientific and Educational Center for Corporate Governance under the National Project Management Agency under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan (hereinafter – Center) launches a one-year master’s program in “Project Management”.